Wednesday, July 15, 2009


Come for SEGi rEVOLution PARTY!!! ;D

For more details, please drop me a comment or visit

Let the rEVOLution begins.... with me :))
* Try reading the capital letters backwards... And be amazed at the word you see! :))*

Sunday, July 12, 2009

SEGi Revolution PARTY (concert)

Wanna see change in your college?

Wanna live a life of impact and influence?

Then you are at the right place.

SEGi Revolution P.A.R.T.Y is storming Kota Damansara this coming Friday!

Date: 17th July 2009, Friday
Venue: Auditorium A, SEGi College Kota Damansara
Time: 6:30pm-9:30pm
Price: Free admission (just be there)
Transportation: Buses provided from SEGi College Subang Jaya. Free of charge too. ;p

What to expect?!? : A time of awesome worship from ACTS Band, real messages, freebies giveaways (T-shirts, CDs, cool designed notepads etc), straight from the heart performances by SEGi KD and SEGi SJ. And not to mention, fabulous SEGi Revolution t-shirts will be sold on that day.

So, what are you waiting for? Decide now. And I am sure you won't regret a single minute being there.

Below, is the front and back of our SEGi Revo flyers. You can use it to invite your friends. Please check out (just click on the given link and it will direct you there. :) ) for more info regarding this event. Or email . There's many ways you can contact us. 010-2766199

Hope to see you there!


Saturday, July 4, 2009

It's a happy day!


Life couldn't be better than this. Haha. Attended youth camp meeting. Youth service. (Reynolds came! Finally :) as well as Billy and Daren! cool.. Thank you! ) Through The Roof 2 Concert at HSG. Met up with Hannah. Dinner after mum picked me up. Awesome possum!


Wednesday, July 1, 2009

pretty pink!


I've changed my blog's background color! XD
I got too tired with the old one.
So I decided to just sit down and take the effort to do some changes to my blog.
Though I hardly have time for myself anymore these days!
But at least I'm happy now- with the change! ;p
Changes are good; most of the time? haha
I've got to learn to chill. Teach me, someone? Please? hahaha! jk.. though i seriously need to just sit down and at least take a moment to dream. hahaha =)

p/s: How's my new design for my blog? ;)

p/p/s: I sometimes wonder if anyone still reads my blog. I hardly update. Also, my chatbox has been pretty silent. Especially after I got spammed. But I am not offended seriously. It's always how you choose to view it. Ask me personally if you want to know how I viewed it! I'd be glad to tell you! lol

Jogging out. Take care! God bless!